Awards And Honors

Click on an awards to view past winners.

The Gunzo Trophy

  • 2018

    Brian Swatek

    Equipment Manager

  • 2017

    William Wehrling

    Off-Ice Staff

  • 2016

    Kevin Delaney

    Power Skating Coach, Hockey Coach

  • 2015

    Tony Granato

    AHIHA Ambassador

  • 2013

    Dr. Mike Bracko

    Fitness Trainer

  • 2011

    Jenny Janczak

    Medical Trianer

  • 2010

    David Lassonde

    Coach

  • 2009

    Joe Godfryd

    Coach

  • 2008

    Helen Tovey

    Interpreter

  • 2007

    Rick McGaughey, Jr.

    Coach

  • 2006

    Ned & Carol Cole

     

  • 2004

    Keith Magnusson

     

  • 2003

    Bob Swatek

    “Locker Room Bob”

  • 2001

    Mark Pryor

    Coach

  • 2001

    Lex Tiahnybik

    Coach

  • 2000

    Jerry Patrick

    Security

  • 1999

    Donna Price

    Interpreter

  • 1998

    Jackie Marcus

    Interpreter

  • 1997

    Jeff Sauer

    Head Coach

  • 1996

    Susie Spector

    Coach

  • 1995

    Cheryl Hager

    General Manager

  • 1994

    Kanella Diakoumis

    Sports Trainer

  • 1993

    Jim Hall

     

  • 1993

    Susan Berlow

     

  • 1992

    Ollie Stankovsky

     

  • 1992

    Billy Reay

     

  • 1992

    Rich Kasper

     

  • 1991

    Bill Lotzer

     

  • 1991

    Fred Kochan

     

  • 1990

    Glen Skov

     

  • 1990

    Rick McGaughey, Sr.

     

  • 1990

    Rich Dumas

    Coach

  • 1989

    Moose Vasko

     

  • 1989

    Wally Kormylo

     

  • 1989

    Frank Guido

     

  • 1988

    Gene Ubriaco

    First Recipient of the Gunzo Trophy

  • 2018

    Ashley Schintz

     

  • 2017

    Bayleigh Purdy

     

  • 2016

    Emilie Lingren

     

  • 2015

    Hannah Garcia

     

  • 2018

    Garrett Gintoli

    Varsity

  • 2018

    Xander Peavy

    Freshman

  • 2018

    Luke Chrzan

    Junion Varsity

  • 2017

    Anders Lindgen

    Varsity Team

  • 2017

    James Willa

    Junior Varsity Team

  • 2017

    Caleb Hoffman

    Freshmen Team

  • 2016

    Derek Struwing

    Varsity Team

  • 2016

    Caleb Lund

    Junior Varsity Team

  • 2016

    Nicholas Pecora

    Freshmen Team

  • 2015

    Garrett Gintoli

    Varsity Team

  • 2015

    Eli Rollins

    JV Team

  • 2015

    Adam Gerlach

    Freshman Team

  • 2014

    Joe Tarlin

    Freshmen Team

  • 2014

    Dan Burke

    Junior Varsity Team

  • 2014

    Libby Breaker

    Girls/Women’s Team

  • 2014

    Garrett Gintoli

    Varisty Player

  • 2013

    Troy Benson

    Varsity Team

  • 2013

    Sam Holtzrichter

    JV Team

  • 2013

    Billy Holtzer

    Freshman Team

  • 2012

    Michelle Gintoli

    Girls/Women’s Team

  • 2012

    Anders Lindgren

    Junior Varsity Team

  • 2012

    Ryan Hatch

    Freshman Player

  • 2011

    Peter Gintoli

    Varsity Player

  • 2011

    Amanda Keeton

    Girls/Women’s Team

  • 2011

    Jacqueline Phillips

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 2011

    Danny Burke

    Freshman Player

  • 2010

    Peter Gintoli

    Varsity Player

  • 2010

    Tommy Fusco

    Freshman Player

  • 2009

    Peter Gintoli

    Varsity Player

  • 2007

    Mike Wonoski

    Varsity Player

  • 2009

    Garrett Gintoli

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 2007

    Garrett Gintoli

    Freshman Player

  • 2006

    Peter Gintoli

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 2005

    Jason Kitchen

    Varsity Team

  • 2005

    Miles Gates

    Junior Varsity Team

  • 2005

    Peter Gintoli

    Freshmen Team

  • 2005

    Garret Gintoli

    Freshman Player

  • 2004

    Mike Wonoski

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 2003

    Mike Wonoski

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 2002

    Grant Isenbarger

    Varsity Player

  • 2003

    Peter Gintoli

    Freshman Player

  • 2000

    Robert Boope’

     

  • 1999

    Mike Fisher

     

  • 1999

    Robert Boope’

     

  • 1998

    Casey Riffle

     

  • 1996

    Robert Boope’

     

  • 1995

    Ryan Kemphues

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 1994

    Ryan Kemphues

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 1993

    Derek Hodgson

    Varsity Player

  • 1993

    Jamie Tegg

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 1993

    Jeff Mansfield

    Freshman Player

  • 1993

    Josh Grahn

    Freshman Player

  • 1992

    Derek Hodgson

    Varsity Player

  • 1992

    John Wright

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 1992

    Joseph Rubino

    Freshman Player

  • 1990

    John Hickey

    Varsity Player

  • 1990

    Matthew Staton

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 1990

    Jim Yannizzi

    Freshman Player

  • 1990

    John Hodgson

    Freshman Player

  • 1990

    Curt Selander

    Freshman Player

  • 1988

    Billy Boope’

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 1988

    Curt Selander

    Freshman Player

  • 1988

    Kevin Delaney

    Varsity Player

  • 1987

    Sean Dee

    Varsity Player

  • 1987

    Ben Schoch

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 1987

    Tony McGaughey

    Freshman Player

  • 1987

    Robert Boope’

     

  • 1986

    Stan Hill

    Varsity Player

  • 1986

    Chris Noah

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 1986

    Ben Schoch

    Freshman Player

  • 1985

    Ken Stehle

    Varsity Player

  • 1985

    Kevin Delaney

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 1985

    Jeff Leroy

    Freshman Player

  • 1984

    Jimmy Commorata

    Varsity Player

  • 1984

    Mickey McLaren

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 1982

    Rick McGaughey, Jr.

    Varsity Player

  • 1982

    Jimmy Commorata

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 1982

    Jim Tourangeau

    Freshman Player

  • 2018

    Karen Gintoli

    Operations Team

  • 2018

    Linda Isenbarger

    Photographer

  • 2017

    Brad Finley

    Parent’s Group

  • 2015

    Rob Malnory

    Equipment Manager

  • 2011

    Karen Wonoski

    Parents Group

  • 2008

    Brian Swatek

    Off Ice Staff

  • 2008

    Pamela Kubey

    Interpreter

  • 2007

    Meredith Crane

     

  • 2007

    David Zimmerman

    Coach

  • 2005

    Pamela Kubey

    Interpreter

  • 2003

    Tony Drew

    Off-ice Staff

  • 2003

    Cindy Kemphues

    Parents Group, Entertainment Coordinater

  • 2003

    Debby Holmes

    Parents Group, Newsletter, Website

  • 2002

    Michael Kurinec

    Referee

  • 2001

    Debbie Rubino

    Parents Group Manager

  • 2000

    Katie McGreevy

    Interpreter

  • 1998

    David Lassonde

    Coach

  • 1997

    Helen Tovey

    Interpreter, Records Keeper

  • 1990

    Bob Swatek

    “Locker Room Bob”

  • 1989

    Donna Price

    Interpreter

  • 1988

    Jerry Patrick

    Security

  • 1985

    Suzie Spector

    Coach

  • 2018

    Anders Lindgren

    Varsity

  • 2017

    Scott Humes

    Varsity Player

  • 2016

    Garrett Gintoli

    Varsity Player

  • 2015

    Jessica Goldberg

    Girls/Woman’s Team

  • 2014

    Grant Isenbarger

    Varsity Player

  • 2013

    Peter Gintoli

    Varsity Player

  • 2012

    Paul Maloney

    Varsity Player

  • 2011

    Joe Lingle

    Varsity Player

  • 2008

    Mike Wonoski

    Varsity Player

  • 2007

    Michael Drew

    Varsity Player

  • 2005

    Jon Dickson

    Varsity Player

  • 2004

    Rebecca Holmes

    Varsity Player

  • 2000

    Matthew Holmes

    Varsity Player

  • 1997

    Brian Swatek

    Varsity Player

  • 1996

    Rick Poppe

    Varsity Player

  • 1995

    Curt Selander, Jr.

    Varsity Player

  • 1994

    Jim Siciliano

    Varsity Player

  • 1993

    Cheryl Hager

    General Manager

  • 1992

    Jason Weaver

    Varsity Player

  • 1991

    Donald Oakes III

    Varsity Player

  • 1990

    Joey Hartge

    Varsity Player

  • 1989

    Jim Siciliano

    Varsity Player

  • 1988

    Tom Robbins

    Varsity Player

  • 1987

    Joey Hartge

    Varsity Player

  • 1986

    David Zimmerman

    Varsity Player

  • 1985

    Jim Tourangeau

     

  • 1984

    Lex Tiahnybik

    Varsity Player

  • 1983

    Uncle Irv

    Founder

  • 1982

    Ken Newman

     

  • 1981

    David Zimmerman

    Varsity Player

  • 1980

    Bobby Cisluycis

     

  • 1979

    Joe Grigley

    Varsity Player

  • 1978

    Mark Pryor

    First Recipient of the Tom White Award

  • 2018

    Katrina Strauts

    Girls/Women’s Team

  • 2018

    J T Thorne (John)

    Varsity

  • 2018

    Will Cariveau

    Freshman

  • 2018

    Nicholas Pecora

    Junior Varsity

  • 2017

    Tehya Daniels

    Girls/Women’s Team

  • 2017

    Jake Schlereth

    Varsity Team

  • 2017

    Parker Bell

    Junior Varsity Team

  • 2017

    Lukas Gold

    Freshmen Team

  • 2016

    Taylor Anderson

    Varsity Team

  • 2016

    Eric Dillner

    Junior Varsity Team

  • 2016

    Emilie Lindgren

    Freshmen Team

  • 2015

    Sam Holzrichter

    Varsity Team

  • 2015

    Riley Redmon

    JV Team

  • 2015

    Cooper Smith

    Freshman Team

  • 2014

    Jamison Weydert

    Freshmen Team

  • 2014

    Jake Schlereth

    Junior Varsity Team

  • 2014

    Kailey Niccum

    Girls/Women’s Team

  • 2014

    Curran Allison

    Varsity Player

  • 2013

    Tony Fierce

    Varsity Team

  • 2013

    Danny Burke

    JV Team

  • 2013

    Hunter Stout

    Freshman Team

  • 2012

    Sam Holzrichter

    Junior Varsity Team

  • 2012

    Max Finley

    Varsity Player

  • 2012

    Dominique Magee

    Girls/Women’s Team

  • 2012

    Gino Riggio

    Freshman Player

  • 2011

    Jamie Moore

    Varsity Player

  • 2011

    Kari Bingham

    Girls/Women’s Team

  • 2011

    Noah Blakenship

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 2011

    Nicholas Pecora

    Freshman Player

  • 2010

    Danny Kurchena

    Hockey Player

  • 2010

    Maddie Taylor

    Freshman Player

  • 2006

    Scott Humes

    Freshman Player

  • 2006

    Isaiah Williams

    Freshman Player

  • 2005

    Dana Moody

    Varsity Team

  • 2005

    Michael Brownell

    Junior Varsity Team

  • 2005

    Trevor DuBrock

    Freshmen Team

  • 2005

    Jessica Goldberg

    Freshmen Team

  • 2005

    Kari Bernabei

    Freshmen Team

  • 2005

    Dmitry Bruhn

    Freshman Player

  • 2004

    Grant Isenbarger

    Varsity Player

  • 2001

    Casey Riffle

     

  • 1999

    Matthew Holmes

    Varsity Player

  • 1998

    Mike Wonoski

    Freshman Player

  • 1995

    Michael Drew

    Freshman Player

  • 1993

    Rick Poppe

    Varsity Player

  • 1993

    Joey Kramlinger

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 1993

    Kyle Sontag

    Freshman Player

  • 1993

    Matt Jones

    Freshman Player

  • 1992

    Joey Kramlinger

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 1992

    Tony Sansone

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 1992

    Brian Swatek

    Varsity Player

  • 1992

    Eric Noworatzky

    Freshman Player

  • 1990

    Ryan Hughes

    Freshman Player

  • 1990

    Kevin Leroy

    Varsity Player

  • 1990

    Brian Swatek

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 1988

    Ken Gentzke

    Varsity Player

  • 1988

    Derek Hodgson

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 1988

    Mark Marshall

    Freshman Player

  • 1987

    Elijah Gold

    Varsity Player

  • 1987

    Billy Boope’

    Freshman Player

  • 1986

    Joey Hartge

    Varsity Player

  • 1986

    Matt Kraker

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 1986

    Billy Boope’

    Freshman Player

  • 1985

    Mickey McLaren

    Varsity Player

  • 1985

    Billy Boope’

    Freshman Player

  • 1984

    Phil Cachey

    Varsity Player

  • 1984

    Steve Young

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 1984

    Ken Gentzky

    Freshman Player

  • 1982

    Meister

    Varsity Player

  • 2018

    Eric Dillner

     

  • 2017

    Gabe Zago

     

  • 2016

    Scott Humes

    Varsity Player

  • 2015

    Alexis Schilling

     

  • 2014

    Max Stephens

     

  • 2013

    Anders Lindgren

     

  • 2012

    Libby Majerle

     

  • 2011

    Joey Binghham

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 2010

    Garrett Gintoli

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 2007

    Peter Gintoli

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 2005

    David Reid

    Junior Varsity Team

  • 2004

    Amanda Keeton

    Junior Varsity Team

  • 2002

    Michael Drew

    Junior Varsity Team

  • 2000

    Mike Fisher

     

  • 1997

    Tim Backe

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 1996

    Christopher Horner

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 1995

    Matt Jones III

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 2018

    Maddie Gagliano

    Girls/Women’s Team

  • 2017

    Jessica Goldberg

    Girls/Women’s Team

  • 2016

    Libby Breaker

    Girls/Women’s Team

  • 2015

    Hannah Garcia

    Girls/Women’s Team

  • 2014

    Jessica Goldberg

    Girls/Women’s Team

  • 2012

    Michelle Gintoli

    Girls/Women’s Team

  • 2018

    Ashley Schintz

    Girls/Women’s Team

  • 2018

    Anders Lindgren

    Varsity

  • 2018

    Adam Gerlach

    Junior Varsity

  • 2018

    Milo Rydberg

    Freshman

  • 2017

    Garrett Gintoli

    Varsity Team

  • 2017

    Maddie Gagliano

    Girls/Women’s Team

  • 2017

    Noah Powell

    Junior Varsity Team

  • 2017

    Xander Peavy

    Freshmen Team

  • 2016

    Max Finley

    Varsity Player

  • 2016

    Kailey Niccum

    Junior Varsity Team

  • 2016

    Annelise Daniels

    Freshmen Team

  • 2015

    Derek Struwing

    Varsity Team

  • 2015

    Kailey Niccum

    JV Team

  • 2015

    Annalese Daniels

    Freshman Team

  • 2014

    Teyha Daniels

    Freshmen Team

  • 2014

    Sam Holzrichter

    Junior Varsity Team

  • 2014

    Madison Gagliano

    Women’s Team

  • 2014

    Derek Struwing

    Varsity Team

  • 2013

    Peter Gintoli

    Varsity Team

  • 2013

    Kurt Bernabie

    JV Team

  • 2013

    Jameson Weydert

    Freshman Team

  • 2012

    Joey Bingham

    Junior Varsity Team

  • 2012

    Libby Breaker

    Woman’s Team

  • 2012

    Noah Powell

    Freshman Player

  • 2011

    Tyler DeVore

    Varsity Player

  • 2011

    Jessica Goldberg

    Women’s Team Player

  • 2011

    Derek Strewing

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 2011

    Tyler Balcerak

    Freshman Player

  • 2010

    Kurt Barnebei

    Freshman Team

  • 2006

    Mike Wonoski

    Varsity Team

  • 2005

    Garret Hepperly

    Varsity Team

  • 2005

    Shaun Levine

    Junior Varsity Team

  • 2005

    Ken Gentzke

    Freshmen Team

  • 2005

    Colleen Mahoney

    Freshmen Team

  • 2003

    Garrett Gintoli

    Freshman Player

  • 1999

    Michael Drew

    Junior Varsity Team

  • 1999

    Mike Wonoski

    Freshman Team

  • 1993

    Billy Boope’

    Varsity Player

  • 1993

    Joe LoPresti

    Junior Varsity Player

  • 1993

    Joe Rubino

    Freshman Player

  • 1993

    Michael Drew

    Freshman Team

  • 1992

    Ben Schoch

    Varsity Player

  • 1992

    Tony McGaughey

    Junior Varsity Team

  • 1992

    Joshua Grahn

    Freshman Team

  • 1991

    Ryan Kemphues

    Freshman Player

  • 1990

    Michael Drew

    Junior Varsity Player